Contact Us      

The future of trade processing, available today

Privacy Policy

Serisys Solutions Ltd. Privacy Policy Statement. Protecting the privacy of our clients and users of our site(s), and maintaining their confidence and trust is important to Serisys. This Privacy Policy describes how we use and protect information you provide to us.

We:

  • implement computer, physical and procedural safeguards to protect the security and confidentiality of the personal data we collect
  • limit the personal data collected to the minimum required to provide a better service
  • permit only properly trained, authorized employees to access personal data
  • do not to disclose your personal data to external parties unless you have agreed, we are required by law or we have previously informed you.

In order to provide a better service to you, we may collect information such as company name, contact person, address, telephone number, mobile phone, fax number, email address, website, nature of business and product/service details when you register with us, use our services, attend our functions, or communicate with us.

The information we collect is for internal use only, for improving the content of our Website, and may be used by us to contact consumers for marketing purposes. We do not sell or allow third parties to use the names or other information we collect.

By visiting our website, you consent to the collection and use of your information and other activities as outlined in this Statement unless your express consent is otherwise required by the law.

Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, individuals have the right:

  • to check whether we hold personal data about you and to access such data
  • to require us to correct inaccurate data
  • to ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data and the kind of personal data held by us.

If you do not want to receive email from us in the future, please let us know by sending email to us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and telling us that you do not want to receive email from our company. Please provide us with your exact name and email address.